Pay Registration Fees - Easy Payments Plus
Senior Section Sponsor - The Wild Goose Bray
Sponsor - The Martello
Shirt Sponsor - Wicklow Voice
Fixtures for Weekend of 14th & 15th September

Fixtures for Weekend of 14th & 15th September

By A R
13 September
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.ardmorerovers.com/

This weekend's fixtures are listed below. This is the first weekend of fixtures for all teams, with the Small Sided teams kicking off their season.


DIVISIONOPPOSITIONKO TIMEH/AAWAY PITCHHOME PITCHREFEREE
5 a-side SATURDAY
U8 SAT SILVERWayside CelticOFFHSt. Kilians
U9 SAT REDLeixlip Utd.12:00HSt. Kilians
U9 SAT BLUETerenure Rangers13:00HSt. Kilians
U9 SAT GREENWayside Celtic12:00HSt. Kilians
7 a-side SATURDAY
U10 SAT BSt. John Vianney10:30HBIFE
U10 SAT CStella Maris11:30HBIFE
U10 SAT C1Wayside Celtic10:30HPeople's Park
U10 SAT DSt. Malachy's10:30AColaiste Dhulaigh
U11 SAT C1Beechwood FC10:30HBallywaltrim
U11 SAT E Firhouse Carmel11:30HBallywaltrim
9 a-side SATURDAY
U12 SAT INTERCherry Orchard10:30AJohns College (de la salle) Le Fanu Road
U12 SAT CSt Francis10:30HBallywaltrimSpain Alan
11 a-side SATURDAY
U13 SAT A1Rathcoole Boys10:30AFrank Cox Park
U14 SAT BSt Mary's Boys11:30AMoreen Park
U15 SAT P2Arklow Town13:00ABridgewater Cen Pk
U15 SAT A1St Mochtas11:45APorterstown Road
U15 SAT BTallaght Town13:00AAndy Moore Pk
5 a-side SUNDAY
U8 RED SUNVerona FC10:30HSt. Kilians
U8 NAVY SUNTempleogue Utd10:30HSt. Kilians
7 a-side SUNDAY
U10 SUN ASt. Mochtas10:30HBIFE
U10 SUN D Tolka Rovers11:30HBIFE
U11 SUN BTerenure Rangers11:30HBallywaltrimFlusk David (tbc)
U11 SUN CVerona FC12:30HBallywaltrim
U11 SUN DVerona FC11:30HPeople's Park
U11 SUN D1Swords Celtic10:30HBallywaltrimFlusk David
U11 SUN FTerenure Rangers10:30HPeople's Park
9 a-side SUNDAY
U12 SUN 3St Joseph's Boys11:30APearse Park
U12 SUN 7Portmarnock10:30APaddy's Hill
11 a-side SUNDAY
U13 SUN 3Mt Merrion10:30HMarley Park Astro
U14 SUN 2Home Farm10:30AMobhi Road
U14 SUN 5tbc11:45HFlusk David (tbc)
U16 SUN A1Shankill FC13:00AShanganagh Park
U16 SUN B1Manortown Utd13:15AGreentrees Park
U17 SUN AEsker Celtic 11:45AHermitage Park
U17 SUN B1Wayside Celtic13:00HBallywaltrimFlusk David
U18 SUN P2Liffey Valley Rangers11:00ABallyowen Park
U19 SUN LFLLakelands11:00HBallywaltrim
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.ardmorerovers.com/