Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Ardmore Rovers FC app

View

UPDATED: Fixtures for Weekend of 6th & 7th April 2019

By A R

DDSL fixtures for this weekend are listed below:

DIVISIONOPPOSITIONKO TIMEH/AAWAY PITCHHOME PITCHREFEREE
5 a-side SATURDAY
U8 RED SATSt. Kevin's Boys10:30AWard's Cross
U8 WHITE SATBelmont FC12:00HSt. Kilians
U9 ORANGE SATWayside Celtic13:00HSt. Kilians
U9 GREY SATPark Celtic12:00HSt. Kilians
U9 SILVER SATCarriglea FC11:30ADunedin Park, Monkstown
7 a-side SATURDAY
U10 C1 SATCelbridge Town10:30ASt Patrick's Park
U10 E SAT Leicester Celtic11:30ALoreto Park, behind Astro
U11 A SAT - Condron CupMount MerrionOFFHBallywaltrim
U11 C SAT - Tony Hackett CupTallaght Town10:30ACarolan Park, Tallaght
9 a-side SATURDAY
U12 C1 SAT - CupCabinteely FCOFFHBallywaltrim
U12 D SAT - CupBallyfermot UtdOFFAThe Lawns
11 a-side SATURDAY
U13 B SAT - Joe O'Leary CupMount Merrion11:30HBallywaltrimBilly Freeland
U14 MAJ SATEsker Celtic13:00HBallywaltrimBilly Freeland
U14 A1 SAT - Paisley Deering CupBlessington AFC (SD)11:30ACross Chapel, Wicklow
U14 B SAT - Hollywood CupHowth Celtic11:30ACeltic Park
U15 A1 SATSt Kevin's Boys11:00AEllenfield Park
U15 C SATClontarf FC11:00ASt. Anne's Park
5 a-side SUNDAY
U8 YELLOW SUNIDLE
U8 SILVER SUNGranada FC10:30AHolly Park, Blackrock
U9 RED SUNShelbourne Academy11:30AAUL Complex
U9 GREEN SUNParkvale FC10:30HSt. Kilians
7 a-side SUNDAY
U10 A SUNRaheny Utd10:30ASt Anne's Park
U10 B SUNStella Maris10:30ADublin Port Stadium, Astro pitch, Richmond Road
U10 D SUNDundrum FC11:00AMeadowbrook
U10 D1 SUN Corduff FC11:30HBallywaltrim
U11 B SUN - Lee Kavanagh CupPeamount Utd12:30HPeople's ParkConor Lynch
U11 C SUN - Paddy Brennan CupMount Merrion12:30ADeer Park
U11 E SUNRaheny Utd11:30HPeople's ParkConor Lynch
U11 F SUN - CupTrinity Donaghmede10:30HPeople's ParkConor Lynch
9 a-side SUNDAY
U12-2 SUN - The Herald CupLarkview FC10:30HBallywaltrimtbc
U12-4 SUN AFC Utd10:30AAylesbury Pk, Tallaght
11 a-side SUNDAY
U13-2 SUN Cabinteely FC11:45AKilboggit Park
U13-5 SUNDundrum FC12:45HBallywaltrimJason Ray
U16 A SUN Templeogue Utd12:45HBallywaltrimRobert McCann
U16 C SUNWayside Celtic12:30AJackson Park
YOUTHS 3 - Taffe CupWayside Celtic11:00HBallywaltrimJason Ray
YOUTHS 4 - Skelly CupCastleknock Celtic11:00HBallywaltrimRobert McCann

Updated 13:36 - 10 Apr 2019 by A R

Where next?

Fixtures for Weekend of 13th & 14th April This weekend's DDSL fixtures are listed below:
UPDATED: Midweek Fixtures for 8th to 11th April The first midweek fixtures of the season take place from Monday 8th April. See below:

Fixtures
Tue 23 Apr
h
LSL Major - Sunday CYM Beechwood FC
League 19:45

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors