Fixtures for weekend of 9th & 10th September

2 weeks ago By A R

This weekend's DDSL fixtures are listed below:

DIVISIONOPPOSITIONKO TIMEH/AAWAY PITCHHOME PITCHREFEREE
5 a-side SATURDAY
ACADEMY YELLOWLeixlip Utd.10.30ACollinstown Leixlip
ACADEMY ORANGEEnniskerry YC10.30ABerryfield Park
ACADEMY EMERALDKilnamanagh AFC10.30ARing Road Tallaght
7 a-side SATURDAY
U10 D1 SATSacred Heart (D)tbcHBallywaltrim
U10 E SATDalkey Utd12:30AHyde Park
U11 D1 SAT St Kevins Boys10:30AEllenfield
9 a-side SATURDAY
U12 MAJ SATSt Josephs Boys - CUP12:30APearse Park
U12 A1 SATWoodbrook Rvs10:30HBallywaltrimN Fallon
11 a-side SATURDAY
U13 A1 SATDrogheda Boys11:45HBallywaltrimD Ellison
U14 B1 SAT Tallaght Town10:30HBallywaltrimD Ellison
U15 A1 SATSacred Heart - CUP11:30HBallywaltrimN Fallon
5 a-side SUNDAY
U8 SUN BLUEMount Merrion10.30ADeer Park
U8 SUN ORANGEKnocklyon Utd.10.30HSt. Kilians
U8 SUN GREYSacred Hearts10.30AKillinarden Hill
U8 SUN SILVERDundrum FC10.30AMeadowbrook
U9 SUN BLUEEsker Celtic12.30AHermitage Park
U9 SUN YELLOWKilnamanagh AFC11.30HSt. Kilians
U9 SUN GREYCollinstown FC10.30ACollinstown Park
U9 SUN SILVERWayside Celtic10.30HSt. Kilians
7 a-side SUNDAY
U10 A1 SUNLeicester Celtic11:30ALoreto Pk
U10 C SUNPeamonut Utd13:30AGreenogue
U10 D SUNMount Merrion12:30ADeer Pk
U11 B SUN Firhouse Carmel12:30AFirhouse CC
U11 C SUNSt Francis13:30ABaldonnel
U11 D1 SUNJobstown Celtic12:30AJobstown Pk
U11 E SUN St Mary's Boys10:30AModern Pk
9 a-side SUNDAY
U12-1 SUNArklow Town12:30ABridge water Pk
U12-6 SUN Killegland AFC - CUP10:30HBallywaltrimB Freeland
11 a-side SUNDAY
U13-4 SUN Terenure Rangers11:45HBallywaltrimB Freeland
U14-1 SUN Dalkey Utd10:30HBallywaltrimtbc
U16 MAJ SUN Rathcoole - CUPtbcARathcoole
U16 A SUN St Maelruans- CUP12:45HBallywaltrimG Victory
U17 MAJ 1 SUN Celbridge - CUP11:00HBallywaltrimG Victory

Updated 16:46 - 13 Sep 2017 by A R

Where next?

Midweek Fixture for 13th Sept Just one midweek fixture for the U13 Div 4 team
Midweek fixtures for 6th & 7th Sept Below are the midweek DDSL fixtures

Results
Sun 9 Jul
a
Under 16 A - Sunday St Maelruans FC
League 3 – 4
W
Sun 2 Jul
h
Under 16 A - Sunday Cabinteely FC
Cup 5 – 3
W

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors