Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Ardmore Rovers FC app

View

Fixtures for Weekend of 16th & 17th March 2019 - updated

By A R

This weekend's DDSL fixtures are listed below:

DIVISIONOPPOSITIONKO TIMEH/AAWAY PITCHHOME PITCHREFEREE
5 a-side SATURDAY
U8 RED SATCrumlin Utd12:00HSt Kilians
U8 WHITE SATIdle
U9 ORANGE SATIdle
U9 GREY SATEnniskerry YC10:30ABerryfield (Astro)
U9 SILVER SATKnockmitten/Bluebell13:00HSt Kilians
7 a-side SATURDAY
U10 C1 SATSt Joseph's Boys10:30HBallywaltrim
U10 E SAT Celbridge Town11:30HBallywaltrim
U11 A SATLeicester Cetic11:45ALoreto Park
U11 C SATHartstown Huntstown10:30HPeople's ParkTimara Lawless
9 a-side SATURDAY
U12 C1 SATDalkey Utd10:30HBallywaltrimtbc
U12 D SATManortown Utd10:30AGreentrees Park
11 a-side SATURDAY
U13 B SATMount Merrion10:30ARosemount Park
U14 MAJ SATEsker Celtic11:30HBallywaltrimtbc
U14 A1 SATCelbridge Town11:30HBallywaltrimTimara Lawless
U14 B SATRathcoole Boys13:00AFrank Cox Park
U15 A1 SATNewbridge Town13:00HBallywaltrimtbc
U15 C SATBelmont13:00HBallywaltrimTimara Lawless
5 a-side SUNDAY
U8 YELLOW SUNIdle
U8 SILVER SUNIdle
U9 RED SUNIdle
U9 GREEN SUNIdle
7 a-side SUNDAY
U10 A SUNCabinteely10:00HPeople's Park
U10 B SUNMalahide Utd11:00HPeople's Park
U10 D SUNNewbridge Town10:00HBallywaltrim
U10 D1 SUN Mount Merrion11:00HBallywaltrim
U11 B SUNPeamount Utd10:30AGreenogue
U11 C SUNIdle
U11 E SUNLusk Utd - OFFOFFH
U11 F SUNLakelands11:30ABalally Hill
9 a-side SUNDAY
U12-2 SUNSt Kevin's Boys11:30AWard Cross #2
U12-4 SUN Castleknock Celtic12:00HBallywaltrimMax Traem
11 a-side SUNDAY
U13-2 SUN Lakelands - OFFOFFA
U13-5 SUNKnocklyon Utd11:30ABallycullen Park
U16 A SUN Mount Merrion10:30HBallywaltrimMax Traem
U16 C SUNMount Merrion12:30ARosemount Park
YOUTHS 3Esker Celtic11:00AHermitage Park
YOUTHS 4Mount Merrion11:00ARosemount Park

Updated 00:55 - 20 Mar 2019 by A R

Where next?

Fixtures for weekend of 23rd & 24th March This weekend's DDSL fixtures are listed below:
Ardmore Rovers March in Bray St. Patrick's Day Parade 2019 Ardmore Rovers will once again march in the Bray St. Patrick's Day Parade this Sunday

Results
Fri 10 May
a
LSL Major - Sunday Clondalkin Celtic
League 3 – 3
D
Sat 4 May
h
LSL Premier - Saturday Ayrfield United FC
League 2 – 3
L
Fri 3 May
a
LSL Major - Sunday Ratoath Harps FC
League 5 – 1
L
Tue 30 Apr
h
LSL Major - Sunday Castleknock Celtic FC
League 2 – 3
L

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors