Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Ardmore Rovers FC app

View

Fixtures for Weekend of 12th & 13th May

5 months ago By A R

This weekend's DDSL fixtuires are listed below:

DIVISIONOPPOSITIONKO TIMEH/AAWAY PITCHHOME PITCHREFEREE
5 a-side SATURDAY
U8 SAT BLUEVerona FC10.30ACoolmine Park
U8 SAT GREYMarks Celtic (Navy)10.30AButler Park
U8 SAT GREENBallyfermot Utd.10.30AThe Lawns
U9 SAT GREENCastleknock Celtic11.30APorterstown Park
7 a-side SATURDAY
U11 C1 SATMarks Celtic11:30HPeoples Pk
U11 D1 SAT Hartstown/Hunt (CUP)11:30AHartstown PkA Behein
9 a-side SATURDAY
U12 C1 SATFirhouse Carmel (CUP)10:30HBallywaltrimM Traem
11 a-side SATURDAY
U13 MAJ SATGreystones Utd10:00AWoodlands
U13 A1 SATMountview Boys11:30AMountview PkR McCann
U14 A1 SATSt Kevins Boys11:30HBallywaltrimM Traem
U15 A SATTempleogue Utd13:00HBallywaltrimM Traem
U15 B1 SATCelbridge Town13:00ABallymakealy
5 a-side SUNDAY
U8 SUN BLUESt. Mochtas11.30APorterstown Road
U9 SUN BLUESt. Malachy's11.30AColaiste Dhulaigh
U9 SUN YELLOWSt. John Bosco11.30ABrickfields Park
U9 SUN EMERALDIdle
7 a-side SUNDAY
U10 A SUNSt Kevins Boys11:30HBallywaltrim
U10 B SUNSt John Bosco12:30HBallywaltrim
U10 C1 SUNSheriff YC13:30HBallywaltrim
U10 D SUN Knocklyon Utd11:30ABallycullen Pk
U10 F SUNDundrum FC12:30AMeadowbrook
U10 G SUNNewlands/Castle Pk10:30HBallywaltrim
U11 A1 SUNStella Maris11:30AAlbert College
U11 D SUNDrumcondra FC (CUP)11:30AClonturk Pk
U11 F SUN
9 a-side SUNDAY
U12-3 SUNRaheny Utd (CUP)10:30HBallywaltrimD Wills
U12-5 SUN Lakelands12:30HBallywaltrimD Wills
U12-6 SUN Drumcondra FC (CUP)11:30HBallywaltrimD Wills
11 a-side SUNDAY
U13-1 SUN Stella Maris10:00HBallywaltrimF Brien
U13-4 SUNTempleogue Utd11:00HBallywaltrimF Brien
U14-3 SUNBallyfermot Utd12:00HBallywaltrimF Brien
U16 A SUN Clontarf FCOFFHBallywaltrim
YOUTHS 4Knocklyon Utd (CUP)13:00HBallywaltrimJ Magee
YOUTHS 5Rathcoole Boys (CUP)11:00HBallywaltrimtbc
YOUTHS 6Clontarf FC11:00HBallywaltrimJ Magee

Updated 09:20 - 17 May 2018 by A R

Where next?

Midweek Fixtures for 14th to 17th May Midweek DDSL fixtures are listed below:
Ardmore Rovers U10A Win Home Farm World Cup Ardmore Rovers U10A won the 2018 Home Farm U10 World Cup on Bank Holiday Monday, 7th May

Results
Sun 5 Nov
a
Youths 5 - Sunday Templeogue Utd FC
League 1 – 3
W
Sun 29 Oct
h
Youths 5 - Sunday Templeogue Utd
League 6 – 2
W

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors